Date Opponent Result Time/Status Links
 
March
Thu. 17 vs. Mount Ida @ Portland, Maine W, 9-8 Final
Sat. 19 vs. Worcester State W, 16-14 Final
Mon. 21 vs. Gordon L, 19-6 Final
Sat. 26 vs. Green Mountain * W, 15-9 Final
Mon. 28 at Saint Joseph's (Maine) L, 13-8 Final
Wed. 30 vs. Colby L, 16-3 Final
 
April
Sun. 3 at Rivier L, 15-11 Final
  Rescheduled from 3/5
Wed. 6 vs. UMaine-Farmington * W, 16-9 Final
Sun. 10 at Green Mountain * L, 15-9 Final
Thu. 14 vs. Thomas (Maine) * W, 16-7 Final
Sat. 16 at UMaine-Farmington * W, 13-8 Final
Mon. 18 at Thomas (Maine) * W, 11-10 Final
  Rescheduled from 4/17
Thu. 21 vs. Southern Maine L, 14-3 Final
Wed. 27 at Bowdoin L, 20-1 Final
Sat. 30 vs. UMaine-Farmington % W, 14-2 Final
  NAC East: Semifinals
 
May
Sun. 1 vs. Thomas (Maine) % W, 13-9 Final
  NAC East: Championship
Sat. 7 vs. Keuka % @ Morrisvillle, N.Y. L, 15-8 Final
  NAC Championship
 
March
Tue. 13 vs. University of New England L, 20-6 Final
Thu. 15 vs. Saint Joseph's (Maine) L, 18-10 Final
Sat. 17 at Gordon L, 18-4 Final
Sun. 18 at Worcester State W, 10-9 Final
Tue. 20 at Southern Maine L, 20-6 Final
Sat. 24 at Massachusetts Maritime W, 17-5 Final
Wed. 28 at Colby L, 20-0 Final
Sat. 31 vs. New England College * L, 18-7 Final
 
April
Sat. 7 vs. Green Mountain * W, 9-8 Final
Wed. 11 vs. UMaine-Farmington * L, 11-6 Final
Sat. 14 at Colby-Sawyer * L, 22-12 Final
Sun. 15 at Castleton * L, 17-1 Final
Wed. 18 at Thomas (Maine) * L, 15-8 Final
 
March
Sat. 2 vs. Gordon Cancelled
Mon. 4 at Saint Joseph's (Maine) L, 17-3 Final
  @ Deering Memorial Stadium
Thu. 7 vs. Norwich W, 11-10 Final
Sat. 23 vs. Dallas W, 16-12 Final
Mon. 25 at University of New England L, 21-10 Final
Sat. 30 at New England College * L, 14-4 Final
 
April
Tue. 2 vs. Colby L, 20-2 Final
Sat. 6 at Green Mountain * W, 9-8 Final
Sun. 7 vs. Southern Maine L, 20-3 Final
  Rescheduled from 3/19/13
Wed. 10 at UMaine-Farmington * L, 10-7 Final
Sat. 13 vs. Colby-Sawyer * L, 20-12 Final
Sun. 14 vs. Castleton * L, 17-2 Final
Wed. 17 vs. Thomas (Maine) * L, 18-10 Final
Wed. 24 at Colby-Sawyer % W, 12-11 Final
  NAC Quarterfinals
Sat. 27 vs. Thomas (Maine) % @ Castleton, Vt. L, 20-12 Final
  NAC Semifinals
 
March
Sun. 2 vs. University of New England L, 14-4 Final
Sat. 8 vs. Gordon L, 14-4 Final
Mon. 10 at Johnson & Wales (R.I.) L, 9-8 Final
Wed. 12 at Salve Regina L, 13-3 Final
Sat. 15 at Norwich Cancelled
Mon. 17 at Colby Cancelled
Tue. 25 at Southern Maine L, 16-4 Final
  Site Change: Fitzpatrick Stadium, Portland
Sat. 29 at Colby-Sawyer * W, 12-11 Final
 
April
Wed. 2 vs. Thomas (Maine) * @ Bangor, Maine L, 10-5 Final
Sat. 12 vs. New England College * L, 16-14 Final
Sun. 13 vs. Green Mountain * W, 13-6 Final
Wed. 16 vs. UMaine-Farmington * L, 9-8 Final
Sat. 19 at Castleton * L, 16-4 Final
Sat. 26 at UMaine-Farmington % W, 12-10 Final
  NAC Quarterfinals
Tue. 29 at Castleton % L, 18-2 Final
  NAC Semifinals
 
March
Thu. 5 vs. Saint Joseph's (Maine) L, 17-8 Final
Sun. 8 at Colby L, 16-0 Final
Sun. 15 at Daniel Webster W, 17-2 Final
Sat. 21 vs. Northern Vermont-Johnson * W, 16-5 Final
Sat. 28 at Colby-Sawyer * L, 8-7 Final
Tue. 31 vs. UMaine-Farmington * W, 19-7 Final
 
April
Sat. 4 at Castleton * L, 20-8 Final
Tue. 7 at Maine Maritime * W, 18-4 Final
Thu. 9 vs. Southern Maine L, 13-11 Final
  reschedule from March 23
Sat. 11 vs. New England College * W, 18-12 Final
Wed. 15 at Thomas (Maine) * W, 7-6 Final
Sat. 18 vs. Green Mountain * W, 11-4 Final
Sun. 26 vs. UMaine-Farmington % W, 16-9 Final
  NAC Quarterfinals
Wed. 29 at Castleton % L, 18-5 Final
  NAC Semifinals
 
March
Sat. 5 at Saint Joseph's (Maine) L, 17-1 Final
  Deering Memorial Stadium
Sat. 12 at Southern Maine L, 17-2 Final
Sun. 20 at Daniel Webster W, 15-5 Final
Sat. 26 vs. Colby-Sawyer * L, 14-4 Final
Tue. 29 vs. #8 Colby L, 15-1 Final
 
April
Sat. 2 at Northern Vermont-Johnson * W, 20-5 Final
Sat. 9 vs. Castleton * L, 10-2 Final
Wed. 13 vs. UMaine-Farmington * @ Waterville, Maine W, 20-6 Final
Sat. 16 at New England College * L, 13-9 Final
Wed. 20 vs. Thomas (Maine) * W, 11-5 Final
Sat. 23 at Green Mountain * W, 16-11 Final
Mon. 25 vs. Maine Maritime * W, 13-3 Final
Fri. 29 vs. Green Mountain % W, 12-11 Final
  Game 1 - NAC Quarterfinals
 
May
Sun. 1 at Castleton % L, 18-1 Final
  Game 3 - NAC Semifinals
 
March
Tue. 7 at Dean W, 19-0 Final
Sat. 25 vs. Green Mountain * W, 20-0 Final
Sun. 26 at Southern Maine L, 16-3 Final
  Rescheduled from March 11
Fri. 31 at Colby-Sawyer * L, 17-10 Final
  Moved from 4/1
 
April
Wed. 5 vs. Saint Joseph's (Maine) L, 10-8 Final
  Rescheduled from March 4 and then March 20
Sat. 8 at Castleton * L, 17-6 Final
Wed. 12 at Thomas (Maine) * W, 12-2 Final
Sat. 15 vs. New England College * L, 16-5 Final
Wed. 19 vs. UMaine-Farmington * L, 10-9 Final - OT
Sat. 22 at Northern Vermont-Lyndon * W, 15-3 Final
Sun. 23 vs. Northern Vermont-Johnson * W, 18-2 Final
  Rescheduled from 3/18 and 3/28
Tue. 25 at Maine Maritime * W, 11-3 Final
Fri. 28 at Colby-Sawyer % L, 18-12 Final
  NAC Quarterfinals
 
March
Sat. 3 at Saint Joseph's (Maine) L, 19-10 Final
Thu. 8 at Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.) Cancelled
Sat. 10 at Saint Joseph's (Long Island) L, 17-1 Final
Sat. 24 vs. Northern Vermont-Lyndon * W, 18-6 Final
Wed. 28 vs. Thomas (Maine) * W, 16-1 Final
Sat. 31 at New England College * L, 23-17 Final
 
April
Mon. 2 vs. Southern Maine L, 18-5 Final
Wed. 4 at Maine Maritime * W, 15-8 Final
Sat. 7 vs. Castleton * L, 16-7 Final
Sun. 8 vs. Colby-Sawyer * W, 10-8 Final
  Senior Day
Thu. 12 at Western New England L, 14-9 Final
Fri. 20 vs. Dean W, 24-5 Final
Mon. 23 at UMaine-Farmington * L, 14-13 Final
Fri. 27 vs. Maine Maritime % W, 15-8 Final
  Game 1 - NAC Quarterfinals
Sun. 29 at Castleton % L, 15-8 Final
  Game 3 - NAC Semifinals
 
March
Thu. 7 at Southern Maine Postponed
  Rescheduled from 3/6/19
Tue. 12 vs. University of New England @ Hilton Head, S.C. (Hilton Head Preparatory School) L, 19-7 Final
Thu. 14 vs. SUNY Potsdam @ Hilton Head, S.C. (Hilton Head Preparatory School) L, 13-2 Final
Sat. 16 vs. UMaine-Farmington W, 11-7 Final
Sat. 23 at Thomas (Maine) 3:30 PM EDT
Mon. 25 at Colby-Sawyer 3:00 PM EDT
Sat. 30 at Northern Vermont-Lyndon 3:30 PM EDT
 
April
Tue. 2 vs. Maine Maritime 3:30 PM EDT
Sat. 6 at UMaine-Farmington * 2:00 PM EDT
Tue. 9 vs. Northern Vermont-Lyndon * 4:00 PM EDT
Wed. 10 vs. Saint Joseph's (Maine) 7:00 PM EDT
  Rescheduled from March 2nd
Sat. 13 at SUNY Canton * 1:00 PM EDT
Sat. 20 vs. Thomas (Maine) * 1:00 PM EDT
  Senior Day
Tue. 23 at Maine Maritime * 4:00 PM EDT
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event