Videos

Calendar

Composite Calendar Add to Calendar
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Sep 02
Final
at Wellesley W, 4-2
Sun Sep 03
Final
at Southern Maine W, 3-2
Sat Sep 09
Final
at Springfield L, 4-2
Mon Sep 11
Final - 2OT
vs. #17 University of New England L, 2-1
Wed Sep 13
Final - 2OT
vs. Saint Joseph's (Maine) W, 2-1
Wed Sep 20
Final
vs. Colby L, 4-0
Sat Sep 23
Final
at New England College W, 4-1
Sat Sep 30
Final
at Thomas (Maine) W, 6-1
Sat Oct 07
Final
vs. Colby-Sawyer W, 5-1
Tue Oct 10
Final
vs. Clark (Mass.) W, 3-1
Sat Oct 14
Final
at Castleton W, 4-2
Sun Oct 15
Final
at #3 Middlebury L, 7-0
Wed Oct 18
Final
at #18 Bowdoin L, 6-1
Sat Oct 21
Final
vs. UMaine-Farmington W, 3-2
Senior Day
Fri Oct 27
Final
vs. Colby-Sawyer W, 3-1
NAC East Semifinals
Sat Oct 28
Final
vs. UMaine-Farmington W, 3-2
NAC East Championship
Sat Nov 04
Final
vs. Keuka W, 8-2
@ Aurora, N.Y. NEAC/NAC Crossover Championship
Wed Nov 08
Final
at #5 Babson W, 1-0
NCAA Championship: 1st Round
Sat Nov 11
Final
vs. #14 Rochester (N.Y.) L, 2-1
@ Middlebury, Vt. NCAA Championship: 2nd Round
Fri Aug 31
Final - 2OT
vs. Wentworth T, 1-1
Fri Aug 31
Final
vs. Wellesley L, 3-1
Sat Sep 01
Final
at Keene State College Rust Buster 3rd, 59 pts
Keene State College - Keene, N.H.
Sat Sep 01
Final
at Transylvania Invitational 295, 13th
University Club of Kentucky Big Blue Course - Lexington, Ky.
Sat Sep 01
Final
at Transylvania Invitational 598, 9th
University Club of Kentucky Big Blue Course - Lexington, Ky.
Sat Sep 01
Final
at Keene State College Rust Buster 2nd, 43pts
Keene State College - Keene, N.H.
Sat Sep 01
Final
at Clark (Mass.) L, 3-0
Worcester City Tournament
Sat Sep 01
Final
at Union (N.Y.) L, 30-7
Sat Sep 01
Final
vs. WPI L, 3-0
@ Worcester, Mass. (Clark University) Worcester City Tournament
Sat Sep 01
Final
vs. Becker W, 2-1
Sun Sep 02
Final
at Transylvania Invitational 891, 8th
University Club of Kentucky Big Blue Course - Lexington, Ky.
Sun Sep 02
Final
vs. Saint Joseph's (Maine) L, 1-0
Tue Sep 04
Final
at Saint Joseph's (Maine) L, 4-0
Wed Sep 05
Final
at Colby L, 6-0
Sat Sep 08
Final
at Bowdoin Invitational 387, 2nd
Brunswick Golf Club - Brunswick, Maine
Sat Sep 08
Final
at Mariner Invitational t-2nd, 55 pts
Troy Howard Middle School - Belfast, Maine
Sat Sep 08
Final
at Mariner Invitational 1st, 42 pts
Troy Howard Middle School - Belfast, Maine
Sat Sep 08
Final
at Western New England L, 8-0
Sat Sep 08
Final
vs. UMaine-Fort Kent L, 3-0
Sat Sep 08
Final
at University of New England W, 47-7
Sat Sep 08
Final
vs. UMaine-Fort Kent L, 3-2
Sat Sep 08
Final
vs. Elms L, 4-1
13th Annual Courtyard by Marriott Classic
Sun Sep 09
Final
at Bobcat Invitational 388, 2nd
Fox Ridge Golf Club - Auburn, Maine
Sun Sep 09
Final
vs. Western New England L, 3-0
13th Annual Courtyard by Marriott Classic
Sun Sep 09
Final
at Roger Williams L, 2-1
Tue Sep 11
Final
at Thomas (Maine) W, 9-0
Tue Sep 11
Final
at Bowdoin L, 2-1
Tue Sep 11
Final
vs. UMaine-Machias W, 3-0
Wed Sep 12
Final
at Saint Joseph's (Maine) L, 7-0
Wed Sep 12
Final
vs. Colby L, 5-0
Sat Sep 15
Final
MEIGA Championship 364, 2nd
Bangor Municipal Golf Course - Bangor, Maine
Sat Sep 15
Final
44th Annual MEIGA Championship 296, 2nd
Bangor Municipal Golf Course - Bangor, Maine
Sat Sep 15
Final
at SUNY Canton W, 1-0
Sat Sep 15
Final
at Springfield L, 10-3
Sat Sep 15
Final
vs. Northern Vermont-Johnson W, 8-1
Sat Sep 15
Final
vs. Western New England L, 31-28
Sat Sep 15
Final
at SUNY Canton W, 4-1
Sat Sep 15
Final
vs. Eastern Connecticut State L, 3-0
@ Keene, N.H.
Sat Sep 15
Final
at Keene State L, 3-0
Sun Sep 16
Final
MEIGA Championship 728, 2nd
Bangor Municipal Golf Course - Bangor, Maine
Sun Sep 16
Final
44th Annual MEIGA Championship 574, 1st
Bangor Municipal Golf Course - Bangor, Maine
Sun Sep 16
Final
vs. Northern Vermont-Lyndon W, 9-0
Tue Sep 18
Final
at University of New England L, 8-1
Tue Sep 18
Final
vs. #8 Bowdoin L, 5-1
Wed Sep 19
Final
vs. Thomas (Maine) W, 7-0
Wed Sep 19
Final
vs. Newbury L, 1-0
Wed Sep 19
Final
vs. Southern Maine L, 3-1
Fri Sep 21
Final
vs. Lesley W, 8-1
Sat Sep 22
Final
at Williams Fall Invitational 305, 4th
Taconic Golf Club - Williamstown, Mass.
Sat Sep 22
Final
vs. UMaine-Farmington L, 2-1
Sat Sep 22
Final
vs. UMaine-Farmington W, 4-1
Sat Sep 22
Final
vs. Curry L, 3-0
Sat Sep 22
Final - OT
vs. UMaine-Farmington W, 2-1
Sun Sep 23
Final
at Williams Fall Invitational 605. 2nd
Taconic Golf Club - Williamstown, Mass.
Sun Sep 23
Final
vs. Southern Maine W, 8-1
Sun Sep 23
Final
at Wheaton (Mass.) L, 6-0
Tue Sep 25
Final
vs. Maine Maritime L, 2-0
Wed Sep 26
Final
vs. Maine Maritime L, 3-0
Fri Sep 28
Final
at Wheaton (Mass.) L, 5-3
Sat Sep 29
Final
at Maine State Championship 16th, 436 pts
Bowdoin College - Brunswick, Maine
Sat Sep 29
Final
at Maine State Championship 14th, 440 pts
Bowdoin College - Brunswick, Maine
Sat Sep 29
Final
at Northern Vermont-Lyndon W, 9-0
Sat Sep 29
Final
vs. Emmanuel (Mass.) L, 3-0
@ Standish, Maine
Sat Sep 29
Final
at Northern Vermont-Johnson W, 6-0
Sat Sep 29
Final
at SUNY Maritime W, 35-21
Sat Sep 29
Final
at Saint Joseph's (Maine) L, 3-1
Sat Sep 29
Final
at Northern Vermont-Johnson W, 2-1
Sun Sep 30
Final
at Northern Vermont-Johnson W, 9-0
Sun Sep 30
Final
vs. Bowdoin L, 3-0
Tue Oct 02
Final
vs. Colby L, 3-1
Tue Oct 02
Final
vs. Colby L, 7-0
Tue Oct 02
Final
vs. Colby L, 3-0
Wed Oct 03
Final
vs. Unity W, 3-0
Fri Oct 05
Final
vs. Dean W, 48-16
Sat Oct 06
Final
at Empire 8 Championship 387, t-5th
Ballston Spa Country Club - Ballston, N.Y.
Sat Oct 06
Final
at RSEQ AUS Interlock Meet 11th, 307 pts
University of New Brunswick at Fredericton - Fredericton, New Brunswick, Canada
Sat Oct 06
Final
at Blazers Fall Invitational 299, 1st
Ledges Golf Club - South Hadley, Mass.
Sat Oct 06
Final
at RSEQ AUS Interlock Meet 12th, 329 pts
University of New Brunswick at Fredericton - Fredericton, New Brunswick, Canada
Sat Oct 06
Final
vs. Northern Vermont-Lyndon W, 5-0
@ Pitsfield, Mass. (Berkshire West Athletic Club) NAC Championship: Semifinals
Sat Oct 06
Final
vs. Maine Maritime L, 1-0
Sat Oct 06
Final
vs. Keystone L, 6-2
@ New Haven, Conn.
Sat Oct 06
Final
vs. Lesley W, 5-0
@ Pitsfield, Mass. (Berkshire West Athletic Club) NAC Championship: Final
Sat Oct 06
Final
at Eastern Nazarene L, 2-1
at Creedon Field - North Quincy, Mass.
Sun Oct 07
Final
at Empire 8 Championship 767, 5th
Ballston Spa Country Club - Ballston, N.Y.
Sun Oct 07
Final
at Blazers Fall Invitational 608, 1st
Ledges Golf Club - South Hadley, Mass.
Sun Oct 07
Final
at Albertus Magnus W, 18-0
Falcons Field Hockey Tournament
Tue Oct 09
Final
at University of New England W, 3-2
Tue Oct 09
Final
vs. UMaine-Fort Kent W, 3-1
Tue Oct 09
Final
at UMaine-Machias W, 3-1
Tue Oct 09
Final
at Thomas (Maine) L, 3-2
Sat Oct 13
Final
at NAC Championship 307, 1st
Country Club of Vermont - Waterbury, Vt.
Sat Oct 13
Final
at Alfred State W, 56-14
Sat Oct 13
Final
vs. Northern Vermont-Johnson W, 3-1
@ Lyndonville, Vt.
Sat Oct 13
Final - 2OT
at Thomas (Maine) T, 0-0
Sat Oct 13
Final - 2OT
at Thomas (Maine) T, 0-0
Sat Oct 13
Final
at Northern Vermont-Lyndon W, 3-0
Sun Oct 14
Final
at NAC Championship 619, 1st
Country Club of Vermont - Waterbury, Vt.
Tue Oct 16
Final
vs. Saint Joseph's (Maine) L, 3-0
Wed Oct 17
Final
at UMaine-Presque Isle W, 4-0
Fri Oct 19
Final
at Thomas Invitational 2nd, 39 pts
Thomas College - Waterville, Maine
Fri Oct 19
Final
at Thomas Invitational 1st, 23 pts
Thomas College - Waterville, Maine
Sat Oct 20
Final
112 Husson
106 at Saint Joseph's (Maine)
Sat Oct 20
Final
140 Husson
121 at Saint Joseph's (Maine)
Sat Oct 20
Final
vs. SUNY Canton L, 3-0
@ Castine, Maine
Sat Oct 20
Final
vs. Northern Vermont-Lyndon W, 6-0
Homecoming and Senior Day
Sat Oct 20
Final
vs. Anna Maria W, 54-14
Homecoming
Sat Oct 20
Final
at Maine Maritime L, 3-0
Sat Oct 20
Final
vs. Northern Vermont-Lyndon W, 3-0
Homecoming and Senior Day
Sat Oct 20
Final
vs. Thomas (Maine) L, 2-0
Homecoming and Senior Day
Sun Oct 21
Final
at 3rd Annual NEIGA Championship 409, 3rd
The Captains Golf Course - Brewster, Mass.
Sun Oct 21
Final
at 84th Annual NEIGA Championship 314, 3rd
The Captains Golf Course - Brewster, Mass.
Mon Oct 22
Final
at 3rd Annual NEIGA Championship 803, 3rd
The Captains Golf Course - Brewster, Mass.
Mon Oct 22
Final
at 84th Annual NEIGA Championship 627, 4th
The Captains Golf Course - Brewster, Mass.
Mon Oct 22
Final - OT
vs. Southern Maine L, 4-3
Tue Oct 23
Final
at UMaine-Presque Isle W, 6-1
Tue Oct 23
Final - 2OT
at Southern Maine T, 1-1
Tue Oct 23
Final
at Bates L, 3-0
Thu Oct 25
Final
at UMaine-Farmington L, 5-1
Sat Oct 27
Final
vs. UMaine-Presque Isle L, 3-0
Sat Oct 27
Final
at Castleton W, 48-0
Sat Oct 27
Final
vs. UMaine-Farmington W, 2-1
NAC Championship: Quarterfinals
Sat Oct 27
Final
vs. UMaine-Fort Kent L, 3-1
Senior Day
Sun Oct 28
Final
at NAC Championship 1st, 65 pts
Troy Howard Middle School - Belfast, Maine
Sun Oct 28
Final
at NAC Championship 2nd, 46 pts
Troy Howard Middle School - Belfast, Maine
Sun Oct 28
Final
vs. SUNY Canton W, 3-0
NAC Championship: Quarterfinals
Wed Oct 31
Final - OT
vs. UMaine-Farmington W, 3-2
NECC/NAC Championship: Quarterfinals
Fri Nov 02
Final
at Maine Maritime L, 3-0
NAC Championship: Semifinals
Sat Nov 03
Final
at Louis Goodrum Invitational Non-Scoring
UMass Dartmouth - North Dartmouth, Mass.
Sat Nov 03
Final
at Louis Goodrum Invitational Non-Scoring
UMass Dartmouth - North Dartmouth, Mass.
Sat Nov 03
Final
vs. Gallaudet W, 63-2
Senior Day
Sat Nov 03
Final
at Thomas (Maine) L, 2-1
NAC Championship: Semifinals
Sat Nov 03
Final
at New England College W, 4-0
NECC/NAC Championship: Semifinals
Sat Nov 03
Final
at Thomas (Maine) L, 2-1
NAC Championship: Semifinals
Sun Nov 04
Final - OT
vs. Thomas (Maine) W, 2-1
@ Henniker, N.H. NECC/NAC Championship: Finals
Sat Nov 10
Final
78 University of New England
138 vs. Husson
@ Standish, Maine
Sat Nov 10
Final
122 Husson
95 at Saint Joseph's (Maine)
Sat Nov 10
Final
at NCAA DIII Northeast Regional Championship 40th
Bowdoin College - Brunswick, Maine
Sat Nov 10
Final
152 University of New England
107 vs. Husson
@ Standish, Maine
Sat Nov 10
Final
130 Husson
129 at Saint Joseph's (Maine)
Sat Nov 10
Final
at NCAA DIII Northeast Regional Championship 49th
Bowdoin College - Brunswick, Maine
Sat Nov 10
Final
at Plymouth State W, 21-10
Sat Nov 10
Final
vs. Pine Manor W, 86-59
Mon Nov 12
Final
vs. Central Maine Community W, 59-53
Fri Nov 16
Final
vs. Western Connecticut State L, 95-92
@ Waltham, Mass. Brandeis Invitational
Fri Nov 16
Final
vs. Trinity (Conn.) L, 66-64
@ Biddeford, Maine (Harold Alfond Forum) Hampton Inn Jim Beaudry Classic
Sat Nov 17
Final
at Rensselaer L, 38-14
NCAA Championship: First Round
Sat Nov 17
Final
vs. Rivier W, 83-63
@ Waltham, Mass. Brandeis Invitational
Sat Nov 17
Final
vs. Fitchburg State W, 99-84
@ Biddeford, Maine (Harold Alfond Forum) Hampton Inn Jim Beaudry Classic
Mon Nov 26
Final
at Lasell W, 71-64
Wed Nov 28
Final - 3OT
vs. Colby L, 85-78
Fri Nov 30
Final
at Northern Vermont-Lyndon W, 96-64
Fri Nov 30
Final
at Northern Vermont-Lyndon W, 72-45
Sat Dec 01
Final
at Regis Invitational 102 pts., 3rd
Regis College - Weston, Mass.
Sat Dec 01
Final
at Regis Invitational 99 pts, 2nd
Regis College - Weston, Mass.
Sat Dec 01
Final
at Northern Vermont-Johnson W, 101-65
Sat Dec 01
Final
at Northern Vermont-Johnson W, 84-43
Sun Dec 02
Cancelled
UNB-Fredericton
vs. Husson
Sun Dec 02
Cancelled
UNB-Fredericton
vs. Husson
Tue Dec 04
Final
vs. Bates W, 80-78
Sat Dec 08
Final
vs. Saint Joseph's (Maine) L, 78-74
2nd Annual Alumni Cup & 8th Annual Husson Sports Hall of Fame Game
Sat Dec 08
Final
vs. #12/#16 Saint Joseph's (Maine) L, 60-49
6th Annual Husson Sports Hall of Fame Game
Wed Dec 12
Final
at Endicott L, 60-57
Fri Dec 14
Final
vs. UMaine-Fort Kent W, 60-48
Sat Dec 15
Final
at Southern Maine Invitational #1 Non-Scoring
University of Southern Maine - Gorham, Maine
Sat Dec 15
Final
at Southern Maine Invitational #1 Non-Scoring
University of Southern Maine - Gorham, Maine
Sun Dec 16
Final
at WPI L, 86-71
Thu Dec 27
Final
vs. North Central (Ill.) L, 93-51
@ Las Vegas, Nev. D3hoops.com Classic
Fri Dec 28
Final
vs. Ramapo L, 77-75
@ Las Vegas, Nev. D3hoops.com Classic
Sat Dec 29
Final
vs. Saint Benedict L, 60-42
@ Nashville, Tenn. (Trevecca Nazarene University)
Sun Dec 30
Final
vs. #8/#8 Chicago W, 64-59
@ Nashville, Tenn. (Trevecca Nazarene University)
Fri Jan 04
Final
at UMaine-Presque Isle W, 113-68
Fri Jan 04
Final
at UMaine-Presque Isle W, 67-48
Sat Jan 05
Final
at UMaine-Presque Isle W, 81-68
Sat Jan 05
Final
at UMaine-Presque Isle W, 89-30
Tue Jan 08
Final
vs. #1/#1 Bowdoin L, 86-48
Fri Jan 11
Final
vs. Maine Maritime W, 79-69
Fri Jan 11
Final
vs. Maine Maritime W, 47-38
Sat Jan 12
Final
at Bowdoin Invitational #1 4th, 46 pts
Bowdoin College - Brunswick, Maine
Sat Jan 12
Final
at Bowdoin Invitational #1 6th, 27 pts
Bowdoin College - Brunswick, Maine
Mon Jan 14
Final
at Southern Maine W, 65-62
Fri Jan 18
Final
80 Saint Joseph's (Maine)
125 vs. Husson
Fri Jan 18
Final
101 Saint Joseph's (Maine)
165 vs. Husson
Fri Jan 18
Final
vs. SUNY Canton L, 94-79
Fri Jan 18
Final
vs. SUNY Canton W, 64-55
Sat Jan 19
Final
at Bates Invitational 4th
Bates College - Lewiston, Maine
Sat Jan 19
Final
at Bates Invitational 4th
Bates College - Lewiston, Maine
Sat Jan 19
Final
vs. SUNY Canton W, 67-51
Sat Jan 19
Final
vs. SUNY Canton W, 49-47
Tue Jan 22
Final
at Colby L, 101-98
Fri Jan 25
Final
at Thomas (Maine) W, 69-65
Fri Jan 25
Final
at Thomas (Maine) W, 55-48
Sat Jan 26
Final
at Southern Maine Invitational #2 5th, 65 pts
University of Southern Maine - Gorham, Maine
Sat Jan 26
Final
at Southern Maine Invitational #2 5th, 41.50 pts
University of Southern Maine - Gorham, Maine
Sat Jan 26
Final
vs. UMaine-Farmington L, 92-82
Sat Jan 26
Final
vs. UMaine-Farmington W, 52-47
Wed Jan 30
Final
103 Maine Maritime
106 vs. Husson
Senior Day
Wed Jan 30
Final
50 Maine Maritime
170 vs. Husson
Fri Feb 01
Final
at GNAC Championship 32 pts., 3rd
Simmons University - Boston, Mass.
Fri Feb 01
Final
at GNAC Championship 68 pts., 4th
Simmons University - Boston, Mass.
Fri Feb 01
Final
at Maine Indoor State Championship 5th, 40 pts
Bowdoin College - Brunswick, Maine
Fri Feb 01
Final
vs. Northern Vermont-Johnson W, 105-32
Fri Feb 01
Final
vs. Northern Vermont-Johnson W, 85-45
Sat Feb 02
Final
at GNAC Championship - Prelims
Simmons University - Boston, Mass.
Sat Feb 02
Final
at GNAC Championship - Finals 66 pts., 3rd
Simmons University - Boston, Mass.
Sat Feb 02
Final
at GNAC Championship - Prelims
Simmons University - Boston, Mass.
Sat Feb 02
Final
at GNAC Championship - Finals 165 pts., 5th
Simmons University - Boston, Mass.
Sat Feb 02
Final
vs. Northern Vermont-Lyndon W, 94-55
Senior Day
Sat Feb 02
Final
vs. Northern Vermont-Lyndon W, 64-44
Sun Feb 03
Final
at GNAC Championship - Prelims
Simmons University - Boston, Mass.
Sun Feb 03
Final
at GNAC Championship - Finals 119 pts., 3rd
Simmons University - Boston, Mass.
Sun Feb 03
Final
at GNAC Championship - Prelims
Simmons University - Boston, Mass.
Sun Feb 03
Final
at GNAC Championship - Finals 287.5 pts., 5th
Simmons University - Boston, Mass.
Tue Feb 05
Final
vs. Bates L, 68-44
Tue Feb 05
Final
at Bowdoin L, 78-60
Fri Feb 08
Final
vs. Thomas (Maine) L, 83-80
Fri Feb 08
Final
vs. Thomas (Maine) W, 63-46
Senior Day
Sat Feb 09
Final
at UMaine-Farmington W, 77-71
Sat Feb 09
Final
at UMaine-Farmington W, 70-47
Sun Feb 10
Final
at UMaine Sunday Invitational Non-Scoring
University of Maine - Orono, Maine
Sun Feb 10
Final
at UMaine Invitational Non-Scoring
University of Maine - Orono, Maine
Tue Feb 12
Final
at Maine Maritime W, 72-58
Tue Feb 12
Final
at Maine Maritime L, 58-48
Thu Feb 21
Final
at NEISDA Championship No Score
Zesiger Sports and Fitness Center - MIT - Cambridge, Mass.
Thu Feb 21
Final
at NEISDA Championship 14 pts., 18th
Zesiger Sports and Fitness Center - MIT - Cambridge, Mass.
Fri Feb 22
Final
at NEISDA Championship - Prelims
Zesiger Sports and Fitness Center - MIT - Cambridge, Mass.
Fri Feb 22
Final
at NEISDA Championship - Finals 71 pts., 8th
Zesiger Sports and Fitness Center - MIT - Cambridge, Mass.
Fri Feb 22
Final
at New England Division III Championship T-18th, 4 pts
MIT - Cambridge, Mass.
Fri Feb 22
Final
at NEISDA Championship - Prelims
Zesiger Sports and Fitness Center - MIT - Cambridge, Mass.
Fri Feb 22
Final
at NEISDA Championship - Finals 87 pts., 16th
Zesiger Sports and Fitness Center - MIT - Cambridge, Mass.
Fri Feb 22
Final
at New England Division III Championship 21st, 5 pts
Bowdoin College - Brunswick, Maine
Fri Feb 22
Final
vs. Northern Vermont-Lyndon W, 77-39
NAC Championship: Semifinals
Fri Feb 22
Final
vs. SUNY Canton W, 85-74
@ Farmington, Maine NAC Championship: Semifinals
Sat Feb 23
Final
at NEISDA Championship - Prelims
Zesiger Sports and Fitness Center - MIT - Cambridge, Mass.
Sat Feb 23
Final
at NEISDA Championship - Finals 103 pts., 8th
Zesiger Sports and Fitness Center - MIT - Cambridge, Mass.
Sat Feb 23
Final
at New England Division III Championship T-18th, 4 pts
MIT - Cambridge, Mass.
Sat Feb 23
Final
at NEISDA Championship - Prelims
Zesiger Sports and Fitness Center - MIT - Cambridge, Mass.
Sat Feb 23
Final
at NEISDA Championship - Finals 117 pts., t-17th
Zesiger Sports and Fitness Center - MIT - Cambridge, Mass.
Sat Feb 23
Final
at New England Division III Championship 21st, 5 pts
Bowdoin College - Brunswick, Maine
Sat Feb 23
Final
vs. Maine Maritime W, 58-51
NAC Championship: Final
Sat Feb 23
Final
vs. Thomas (Maine) W, 82-67
@ Farmington, Maine NAC Championship: Final
Sun Feb 24
Final
at NEISDA Championship - Prelims
Zesiger Sports and Fitness Center - MIT - Cambridge, Mass.
Sun Feb 24
Final
at NEISDA Championship - Finals 149 pts., 8th
Zesiger Sports and Fitness Center - MIT - Cambridge, Mass.
Sun Feb 24
Final
at NEISDA Championship - Prelims
Zesiger Sports and Fitness Center - MIT - Cambridge, Mass.
Sun Feb 24
Final
at NEISDA Championship - Finals 188 pts., 16th
Zesiger Sports and Fitness Center - MIT - Cambridge, Mass.
Thu Feb 28
Final
at Saint Joseph's (Maine) L, 17-3
Postponed from 2/27
Fri Mar 01
Final
at #5/#6 Amherst L, 66-45
NCAA Championship: First Round
Fri Mar 01
Final
at #19 Williams L, 86-60
NCAA Championship: First Round
Tue Mar 05
Final
at UMass Boston L, 18-7
Thu Mar 07
Cancelled
at Southern Maine
Rescheduled from 3/6/19
Sat Mar 09
Final
Illinois College L, 4-0
Kingsway Country Club - Lake Suzy, Fla.
Sat Mar 09
Final
Illinois College W, 5-2
Kingsway Country Club - Lake Suzy, Fla.
Sat Mar 09
Final
vs. WPI L, 8-0
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Sat Mar 09
Final
vs. WPI L, 22-0
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Sat Mar 09
Final
vs. Sage W, 8-1
@ Minneola, Fla.
Sat Mar 09
Final
vs. Washington & Jefferson L, 4-3
@ Clermont, Fla.
Sun Mar 10
Final
vs. Keene State W, 7-6
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Sun Mar 10
Final - 8 innings
vs. Kean L, 2-1
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Sun Mar 10
Final
vs. Marietta L, 12-11
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Mon Mar 11
Final - 5 innings
vs. Finlandia W, 12-0
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Mon Mar 11
Final
vs. Central (Iowa) L, 3-0
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Mon Mar 11
Final
vs. Westfield State W, 9-5
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Mon Mar 11
Final
vs. Central (Iowa) L, 5-3
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Tue Mar 12
Final
at Shark Invitational 4th, 45.5 pts
Davie, Fla. - Nova Southeastern University
Tue Mar 12
Final
at Shark Invitational 5th, 65 pts
Davie, Fla. - Nova Southeastern University
Tue Mar 12
Final
vs. University of New England L, 19-7
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Tue Mar 12
Final
vs. Olivet W, 5-2
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Tue Mar 12
Final
vs. Olivet W, 5-3
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Tue Mar 12
Final
at Colby L, 26-6
game was scheduled for March 19
Wed Mar 13
Final
vs. Amherst L, 8-5
@ Clermont, Fla.
Wed Mar 13
Final
vs. Catholic W, 5-0
@ Clermont, Fla.
Thu Mar 14
Final
vs. Knox W, 11-0
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Thu Mar 14
Final
vs. Knox W, 15-1
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Thu Mar 14
Final
vs. SUNY Potsdam L, 13-2
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Thu Mar 14
Final - 9 innings
vs. Pittsburgh-Greensburg W, 9-8
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Thu Mar 14
Final - 5 innings
vs. Delaware Valley W, 8-0
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Fri Mar 15
Final
at Hurricane Invitational Non-Scoring
Miami, Fla. - University of Miami
Fri Mar 15
Final
at Hurricane Invitational Non-Scoring
Miami, Fla. - University of Miami
Fri Mar 15
Final
vs. Westfield State L, 4-3
@ Auburndale, Fla. Nine Innings
Fri Mar 15
Final
vs. Westminster (Pa.) W, 5-2
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Fri Mar 15
Final
vs. Worcester State L, 5-3
@ Auburndale, Fla. Nine Innings
Fri Mar 15
Final
vs. UMass Dartmouth W, 8-6
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Fri Mar 15
Final - OT
vs. Southern Maine W, 14-13
Sat Mar 16
Final
at Hurricane Invitational Non-Scoring
Miami, Fla. - University of Miami
Sat Mar 16
Final
at Hurricane Invitational Non-Scoring
Miami, Fla. - University of Miami
Sat Mar 16
Final
vs. Northern Vermont-Johnson W, 23-1
Sat Mar 16
Final
vs. UMaine-Farmington W, 11-7
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs. SUNY Delhi L, 12-5
Sat Mar 23
Final
at Newbury W, 16-7
Sat Mar 23
Final
at Thomas (Maine) W, 15-4
Sat Mar 23
Final
at Newbury W, 12-2
Sun Mar 24
Final
at Mitchell L, 30-0
Sun Mar 24
Final
at Mitchell L, 9-1
Mon Mar 25
Final
at Colby-Sawyer L, 15-4
Thu Mar 28
Final - 15 innings
vs. Saint Joseph's (Maine) W, 2-1
Fri Mar 29
Final
vs. UMaine-Farmington W, 19-5
Fri Mar 29
Final
vs. UMaine-Farmington L, 5-1
Sat Mar 30
Final
vs. UMaine-Farmington W, 3-0
Sat Mar 30
Final
vs. UMaine-Farmington W, 9-0
Sun Mar 31
Final
at Northern Vermont-Lyndon W, 21-10
@ Norwich University
Sun Mar 31
Final
at Northern Vermont-Lyndon W, 17-3
@ Norwich University
Tue Apr 02
Final
vs. Maine Maritime W, 12-10
Tue Apr 02
Final
at Colby W, 6-1
Tue Apr 02
Final
vs. Bates W, 6-4
Tue Apr 02
Final
at Colby L, 2-0
Wed Apr 03
Final - 12 innings
vs. Colby W, 6-5
Game time changed from 4 PM and 5:30 PM
Fri Apr 05
Final
at Regis Spring Classic 4th, 104.5 pts
Weston, Mass. - Regis College
Fri Apr 05
Final
at Regis Spring Classic 1st, 211 pts
Weston, Mass. - Regis College
Fri Apr 05
Final
at 48th Camp Lejeune Intercollegiate Golf Championship 292, 4th
Paradise Point Golf Course - Camp Lejeune, N.C.
Sat Apr 06
Final
at 48th Camp Lejeune Intercollegiate Golf Championship 620, 7th
Paradise Point Golf Course - Camp Lejeune, N.C.
Sat Apr 06
Final
vs. SUNY Canton W, 7-1
Sat Apr 06
Final
vs. Northern Vermont-Lyndon L, 6-1
Sat Apr 06
Final
vs. SUNY Canton W, 8-5
Sat Apr 06
Final
vs. Northern Vermont-Lyndon W, 9-7
Sat Apr 06
Final - OT
at UMaine-Farmington W, 12-11
Waterville, Maine - Thomas College
Sun Apr 07
Final
at 48th Camp Lejeune Intercollegiate Golf Championship 899, t-4th
Paradise Point Golf Course - Camp Lejeune, N.C.
Sun Apr 07
Final
vs. Northern Vermont-Lyndon L, 8-5
Game time changed from 12 PM
Sun Apr 07
Final
vs. Northern Vermont-Lyndon W, 4-2
Game time changed from 2:30 PM
Tue Apr 09
Final
at Dean L, 17-10
Wed Apr 10
Final
vs. Saint Joseph's (Maine) L, 20-4
Rescheduled from March 2nd
Thu Apr 11
Final
at Northeast Combined Events Challenge
New Haven, Conn. - Southern Connecticut State University
Thu Apr 11
Final
vs. Thomas (Maine) W, 5-2
Game time changed from 3:30 PM
Thu Apr 11
Final
vs. Thomas (Maine) L, 2-1
Game time changed from 5:30 PM
Fri Apr 12
Final
at Northeast Combined Events Challenge
New Haven, Conn - Southern Connecticut State University
Sat Apr 13
Final
at 2nd Annual Penman Relays T-17th, 10 pts
Manchester, N.H. - Southern New Hampshire University
Sat Apr 13
Final
at 2nd Annual Penman Relays 7th, 38 pts
Manchester, N.H. - Southern New Hampshire University
Sat Apr 13
Final
at Johnson & Wales (R.I.)
Cranston Country Club - Cranston, R.I.
Sat Apr 13
Final
at Wildcat Spring Invitational 307, t-5th
Cranston Country Club - Cranston, R.I.
Sat Apr 13
Final
at SUNY Canton L, 17-3
Sat Apr 13
Final
at SUNY Canton L, 16-13
Sat Apr 13
Final
vs. Thomas (Maine) L, 4-2
Game time changed from 1 PM
Sat Apr 13
Final
vs. Thomas (Maine) W, 8-1
Game time changed from 3 PM
Sun Apr 14
Final
at Thomas (Maine) Small School Invitational 3rd, 74 pts
Waterville, Maine - Colby College
Sun Apr 14
Final
at Thomas (Maine) Small School Invitational 4th, 50 pts
Waterville, Maine - Colby College
Sun Apr 14
Final
at Johnson & Wales (R.I.)
Cranston Country Club - Cranston, R.I.
Sun Apr 14
Final
at Wildcat Spring Invitational 603, 4th
Cranston Country Club - Cranston, R.I.
Sun Apr 14
Final - 5 innings
vs. Bowdoin L, 9-1
Game time changed from 12 PM
Sun Apr 14
Final
vs. Bowdoin L, 2-0
Game time changed from 2 PM
Tue Apr 16
Final
at Colby L, 12-6
Game moved from April 15
Wed Apr 17
Cancelled
at Plymouth State
Rescheduled from Apr. 18
Wed Apr 17
Cancelled
at Plymouth State
Rescheduled from Apr. 18
Wed Apr 17
Final
vs. Bowdoin L, 8-7
Game time changed from 5 PM
Thu Apr 18
Final - 5 innings
at Northern Vermont-Johnson W, 16-0
Thu Apr 18
Final - 8 innings
at Bates W, 15-3
Thu Apr 18
Final
vs. Northern Vermont-Lyndon W, 23-2
Thu Apr 18
Final - 5 innings
at Northern Vermont-Johnson W, 27-2
Fri Apr 19
Final
at Lafrance Hospitality Invitational 321, 5th
Allendale Country Club - Dartmouth, Mass.
Fri Apr 19
Final - 5 innings
at Northern Vermont-Lyndon W, 19-3
Fri Apr 19
Final - 5 innings
at Northern Vermont-Lyndon W, 20-0
Fri Apr 19
Final
at Colby L, 9-0
Sat Apr 20
Final
at Aloha Relays 6th, 32.5 pts
Lewiston, Maine - Bates College
Sat Apr 20
Final
at Sunshine Classic 3rd, 125 pts
Medford, Mass. - Tufts University
Sat Apr 20
Final
at Lafrance Hospitality Invitational 628, 2nd
Allendale Country Club - Dartmouth, Mass.
Sat Apr 20
Cancelled
at New England College
Sat Apr 20
Final
vs. Thomas (Maine) W, 14-9
Sat Apr 20
Cancelled
at New England College
Sat Apr 20
Final
vs. Thomas (Maine) W, 29-3
Senior Day
Tue Apr 23
Final
at Bates W, 8-2
Tue Apr 23
Final
at Maine Maritime L, 12-6
Tue Apr 23
Final - 5 innings
at Bates L, 10-2
Tue Apr 23
Final - OT
at Maine Maritime L, 10-9
Wed Apr 24
Final
vs. Thomas (Maine) W, 5-0
Senior Day
Wed Apr 24
Final
vs. Thomas (Maine) W, 1-0
Senior Day
Sat Apr 27
Final
at NAC Championship 2nd, 226 pts
Weston, Mass. - Regis College
Sat Apr 27
Final
at NAC Championship 2nd, 209 pts
Weston, Mass. - Regis College
Sat Apr 27
Final
at Westfield State Invitational 348, 2nd
Shaker Farms Country Club - Westfield, Mass.
Sun Apr 28
Final
at NAC Championship 2nd, 226 pts
Weston, Mass. - Regis College
Sun Apr 28
FInal
at NAC Championship 2nd, 209 pts
Weston, Mass. - Regis College
Sun Apr 28
Final
at NWGC Championship 368, 2nd
Tekoa Country Club - Westfield, Mass.
Sun Apr 28
Final
vs. UMaine-Presque Isle W, 8-6
Sun Apr 28
Final
at SUNY Canton L, 20-4
NAC Championship: Semifinals
Sun Apr 28
Final
vs. UMaine-Presque Isle W, 11-0
Sun Apr 28
Final - 5 innings
vs. UMaine-Presque Isle W, 9-1
Senior Day
Sun Apr 28
Final
vs. UMaine-Presque Isle W, 5-1
Senior Day
Mon Apr 29
Final
vs. UMaine-Presque Isle W, 15-7
Game moved from April 27
Mon Apr 29
Final
vs. UMaine-Presque Isle W, 10-0
Game moved from April 27
Mon Apr 29
Final
vs. UMaine-Farmington W, 2-1
Game moved from April 27
Mon Apr 29
Cancelled
vs. Colby
Mon Apr 29
Final
vs. UMaine-Farmington W, 9-3
Game moved from April 27
Thu May 02
Final
at New England DIII Championship 22nd, 10 pts
Williams College - Williamstown, Mass.
Fri May 03
Final
at New England DIII Championship
Williams College - Williamstown, Mass.
Fri May 03
Final
at New England DIII Championship 22nd, 10 pts
Williams College - Williamstown, Mass.
Fri May 03
Final
vs. UMaine-Farmington W, 10-1
NAC Tournament: Game 1
Fri May 03
Final
vs. UMaine-Presque Isle W, 9-6
@ Waterville, Maine (Colby College) NAC Championship: Game 2
Sat May 04
Final
at New England DIII Championship
Williams College - Williamstown, Mass.
Sat May 04
Final
at New England DIII Championship 22nd, 10 pts
Williams College - Williamstown, Mass.
Sat May 04
Final
at Williams Spring Invitational 391, 6th
Taconic Golf Club - Williamstown, Mass.
Sat May 04
Final
vs. Thomas (Maine) W, 7-6
@ Waterville, Maine (Colby College) NAC Championship: Game 4
Sat May 04
Final
vs. Northern Vermont-Lyndon W, 6-0
NAC Tournament: Game 4
Sun May 05
Final
at Williams Spring Invitational 782, 6th
Taconic Golf Club - Williamstown, Mass.
Sun May 05
Final - 5 innings
vs. Thomas (Maine) W, 8-0
@ Waterville, Maine (Colby College) NAC Championship: Game 6 / Perfect Game by Jen Jones
Sun May 05
Final
vs. Thomas (Maine) W, 3-1
NAC Tournament: Game 6
Fri May 10
Final
vs. SUNY New Paltz L, 5-0
@ Falmouth, Maine - Foreside Fitness & Tennis NCAA Championship: First Round
Fri May 10
Final - 10 innings
at MIT L, 1-0
NCAA Cambridge, Mass. Regional: Game 2
Sat May 11
Final
vs. Eastern Nazarene L, 7-1
@ Cambridge, Mass. NCAA Cambridge, Mass. Regional: Game 4
Sat May 11
Final
vs. Baruch L, 5-3
NAC Championship: Game 1
Sun May 12
Final
vs. Baruch W, 8-2
NAC Championship: Game 2
Sun May 12
Final
vs. Baruch L, 7-3
NAC Championship: Game 3
Tue May 14
Final
at NCAA Championship 327, t-37th
Keene Trace Golf Club - Nicholasville, Ky.
Wed May 15
Final
at NCAA Championship 636, t-30th
Keene Trace Golf Club - Nicholasville, Ky.
Fri Aug 30
Final
at 9th Annual Fens Classic 3rd, 51 pts
Emmanuel College - Boston, Mass.
Fri Aug 30
Final
at 9th Annual Fens Classic 3rd, 64 pts
Emmanuel College - Boston, Mass.
Fri Aug 30
Final
at Wentworth L, 1-0
Fri Aug 30
Final
vs. Bard L, 3-1
@ Santa Cruz, CA 2019 Slugfest - Kaiser Permanente Arena
Fri Aug 30
Final
at Wellesley L, 3-0
Fri Aug 30
Final
at UC Santa Cruz L, 3-0
2019 Slugfest - Kaiser Permanente Arena
Sat Aug 31
Final
vs. UMass Boston L, 7-2
Sat Aug 31
Final
vs. Mills W, 3-0
@ Santa Cruz, CA 2019 Slugfest - Kaiser Permanente Arena
Sat Aug 31
Final
at UC Santa Cruz L, 3-0
2019 Slugfest - Kaiser Permanente Arena
Sun Sep 01
Final
at Saint Joseph's (Maine) L, 3-0
Tue Sep 03
Final
at Saint Joseph's (Maine) L, 3-2
Thu Sep 05
Final
vs. Saint Joseph's (Maine) L, 2-1
Fri Sep 06
Final
vs. SUNY Plattsburgh L, 3-2
1st Annual Husson Eagles Classic
Fri Sep 06
Final
vs. Southern Maine W, 2-1
Game moved from Sept. 7th
Fri Sep 06
Final
vs. Bates L, 3-0
1st Annual Husson Eagles Classic
Sat Sep 07
Day 1
at Bowdoin Invitational 328, 10th
Brunswick Golf Club - Brunswick, Maine
Sat Sep 07
Final
at NAC Preview Meet 3rd, 75 pts
Northern Vermont University-Lyndon - Lyndonville, Vt.
Sat Sep 07
Day 1
at Bowdoin Invitational 373, 3rd
Brunswick Golf Club - Brunswick, Maine
Sat Sep 07
Final
at NAC Preview Meet 1st, 28 pts
Northern Vermont University-Lyndon - Lyndonville, Vt.
Sat Sep 07
Final
at SUNY Delhi W, 9-0
Sat Sep 07
Final
vs. Curry W, 3-0
1st Annual Husson Eagles Classic
Sat Sep 07
Final - OT
at Southern Maine W, 3-2
Sat Sep 07
Final
vs. Saint Joseph's (Maine) W, 3-1
1st Annual Husson Eagles Classic
Sat Sep 07
Final
vs. UMaine-Machias W, 6-0
Sun Sep 08
Final
at Bowdoin Invitational 621, 2nd
Brunswick Golf Club - Brunswick, Maine
Sun Sep 08
Final
at Bowdoin Invitational 750, 3rd
Brunswick Golf Club - Brunswick, Maine
Sun Sep 08
Final
at Massachusetts Liberal Arts W, 9-0
Tue Sep 10
Final
vs. Bowdoin L, 4-1
Wed Sep 11
Final
vs. UMaine-Fort Kent L, 3-0
Wed Sep 11
Final
vs. UMaine-Fort Kent L, 3-0
Sat Sep 14
Day 1
at Bates Invite 310, 1st
Martindale Country Club - Auburn, Maine
Sat Sep 14
Final
Husson Harrier Invitational 1st, 23 pts
Saxl Park - Bangor, Maine
Sat Sep 14
Day 1
at Bates Invite 384, 3rd
Martindale Country Club - Auburn, Maine
Sat Sep 14
Final
Husson Harrier Invitational 1st, 32 pts
Saxl Park - Bangor, Maine
Sat Sep 14
Final
vs. Wheaton (Mass.) W, 4-3
Sat Sep 14
Final - OT
at UMass Dartmouth L, 48-41
Sat Sep 14
Final
at Maine Maritime L, 2-0
Sat Sep 14
Final
at Thomas (Maine) W, 9-0
Sat Sep 14
Final
vs. Emmanuel (Mass.) L, 3-0
@ Milton, Mass.
Sat Sep 14
Final
at Curry L, 3-2
Sat Sep 14
Final
at Maine Maritime L, 3-0
Sun Sep 15
Final
at Bates Invite 634, 2nd
Martindale Country Club - Auburn, Maine
Sun Sep 15
Final
at Bates Invite 766, 3rd
Martindale Country Club - Auburn, Maine
Tue Sep 17
Final
at Southern Maine L, 3-2
Wed Sep 18
Final
at Maine Maritime L, 3-0
Thu Sep 19
Final
vs. Southern Maine W, 8-1
Sat Sep 21
Day 1
at Williams Fall Invite 315, T-13th
Taconic Golf Club - Williamstown, Mass.
Sat Sep 21
Final
at UMass Dartmouth Invitational Non-scoring
UMass Dartmouth - Dartmouth, Mass.
Sat Sep 21
Day 1
Husson Invitational 365, 1st
Bangor Municipal Golf Course - Bangor, Maine
Sat Sep 21
Final
at UMass Dartmouth Invitational 27th, 717 pts
UMass Dartmouth - Dartmouth, Mass.
Sat Sep 21
Final
vs. Northern Vermont-Lyndon W, 9-0
Sat Sep 21
Final
vs. UMaine-Farmington W, 3-0
Sat Sep 21
Final
vs. Colby-Sawyer L, 3-0
@ Standish, Maine
Sat Sep 21
Final
vs. WPI L, 31-12
Sat Sep 21
Final
at Saint Joseph's (Maine) L, 3-1
Sat Sep 21
Final
vs. UMaine-Farmington W, 2-1
Sat Sep 21
Final
vs. UMaine-Farmington W, 4-1
Sun Sep 22
Final
at Williams Fall Invite 627, 15th
Taconic Golf Club - Williamstown, Mass.
Sun Sep 22
Final
Husson Invitational 724, 1st
Bangor Municipal Golf Course - Bangor, Maine
Sun Sep 22
Final
vs. Northern Vermont-Johnson W, 9-0
Sun Sep 22
Final
vs. Roger Williams L, 3-1
Tue Sep 24
Final
vs. Unity W, 3-0
Tue Sep 24
Final
at #14 Bates L, 5-1
Wed Sep 25
Final
vs. Thomas (Maine) W, 9-0
Wed Sep 25
Final
vs. Bates L, 7-1
Sat Sep 28
Day 1
at Farmingdale State Invitational 305, 3rd
Bethpage State Park Golf Course - Farmingdale, N.Y.
Sat Sep 28
Final
at SUNY Morrisville L, 42-15
Sat Sep 28
Final
vs. University of New England L, 1-0
Sat Sep 28
Final
vs. UMass Dartmouth L, 3-1
@ Plymouth, N.H.
Sat Sep 28
Final
vs. University of New England L, 4-1
Sat Sep 28
Final
at Plymouth State L, 3-1
Sun Sep 29
Final
at Farmingdale State Invitational 619, 5th
Bethpage State Park Golf Course - Farmingdale, N.Y.
Sun Sep 29
Final
at Lesley W, 7-2
@ Harvard University
Tue Oct 01
Final
at Colby L, 2-0
Wed Oct 02
Final
vs. Colby L, 3-1
Sat Oct 05
Final
at Maine State Championship 9th, 233 pts
Colby College - Waterville, Maine
Sat Oct 05
Day 1
at NWGC Championship 399, 6th
Colonie Golf & Country Club - Voorheesville, N.Y.
Sat Oct 05
Final
at Maine State Championship 6th, 189 pts
Colby College - Waterville, Maine
Sat Oct 05
Final
at Becker W, 28-12
Sat Oct 05
Final
at Northern Vermont-Lyndon W, 7-1
Sat Oct 05
Final
vs. New England College W, 3-1
Sat Oct 05
Final
vs. Mount Holyoke L, 3-0
@ Cambridge, Mass. - MIT
View Full Schedule

Featured

Eric DugasEric Dugas has been named Husson Male Eagle of the Week! (Week Ending October 13th)
Caroline JohnsonCaroline Johnson has been named Husson Female Eagle of the Week! (Week Ending October 13th)

Social